Saturday, July 30, 2016

FairyABC:Houses Preview!

Hey pixies!

How are you?

Have you logged on to FairyABC at all these days?Well,if yes do you remember my post about the upcoming update?

Well…turns out it’s going to be a little late…If you’d read the post you know that I wasn’t sure of whether they were going to add houses. Well turns out they will! Probably…

What I mean is that basically they’ve already prepared the houses and they were going to release them with this update but they have a problem with the buttons, they don’t seem to work L .So unfortunately if they don’t fix the problem in a few days they will release the houses with the next update and the current update will include everything I talked about last time except for the houses.
(click for full size)

So while we’re waiting I thought it would be cool to show you at least what the houses and the decoration/furniture will look like! :D

                                                (click for full size)

(click for full size)

By the way,updates aside,I noticed a lot of people are still having problems with the game.In that case I would absolutely recommend you read my post “FairyABC:HELP/TIPS” .I have included most -if not all problems- and ways to tackle them ! :D

That’s all for now,I’ll make sure to keep you updated with anything new so make sure to subscribe to the blog by e-mail in order to know when a new post is up ! ;)

or you can follow the blog with 
Image source:

Fly with you soon with more news~

©30/7/16 Crystal Airshine

Thursday, July 21, 2016

FairyABC: Updates Preview!!!

Hey guys!
Crystal here^^

How have you been? Have you been on Fairy ABC at all lately?

Well you may or may not know this but the game is getting updated soon! So therefore today we will be talking about what the update will include and what that will look like :P

(Btw for those of you who have no idea what Fairy ABC is, it’s basically the recreation of our beloved Pixie Hollow! Yup that’s right! Pixie Hollow is BACK! You can find the game at or you can click either at the "Home" page or on the tab next to “About” that sais “Play Pixie Hollow(2016)!”  As I’ve said before the game is a work in progress so you might run into some problems..In that case this will help you a lot ;) :  

Ok so first of all the update was to come earlier but due to some issues it will be available in a few days (probably July 23rd!) according to Wind Muddle .

UPDATE!:The game's update will be late due to some problems,here is why:

What we surely know the update will include is new (and more) hairstyles ,clothes  ,a closet option fairy profiles and -maybe- homes and furniture!

(click on the images for full size!)

However we might have to recreate our fairies, but it’s not such a big deal right? :P

By the way speaking of clothes ,the closet will not include many slots at first because it requires more resources and if I’m not mistaken they have to pay for those.The people who created fairyabc are already forced to pay 15$ per month to keep the game online (which is why they allowed ads on their website,so please consider turning adblock off on fairyabc to help keep the game up!) and they are just kids our age.They are not adults,so they can’t afford that.Wind Muddle even said he would be taking up a part time job!

 And here’s what the pixie profiles will look like:

The creators are also taking some initiatives in doing new things with the game!We will now be able to go to our leaf journal,and before printing our fairy we will be able to insert images on the background like so!:

Another new and innovative feature they are adding is that we will be able to upload our photo (or any other picture) and fly on it! It will be private though -only we will be able to see it-.

Other things include an improved chat system : you will be able to whisper to fairies in other meadows and the size of fairies will get a little smaller like it was originally !

Houses and furniture may or may not be included on this below for more info!

Lastly,this has NOTHING to do with the upcoming update.BUT according to what my good friend Pearl Cuteshine told me, they had experimented with creating mini games back in 2015.

Maybe they will add them again at some point? Maybe...Who knows?

One thing’s for sure though…this blog will be the first source to inform you of any further news!So don’t forget to subscribe by e-mail to always know when a new post is up ;)

or follow the blog with
Image by Whimsy and Beauty

Till next time I wish you all a pixie-tastic week!


©21/7/16 Crystal Airshine

Tuesday, July 19, 2016

The Pixie Diaries:"We Love Disney"

Hey guys!

How are you all doing?I missed you !><

Currently I'm on vaccation and returned back home for a day or two to take care of some things.So  of course I had to check the blog and catch up with the latest pixie blog posts!

Here's one I particularly like by my good friend Angie!<3 Give it a read ;)

I'll fly with you soon with more posts both original and from other sources ;)

Have a flaptastic day and don't forget to follow the blog by e-mail to know when a new post is up ;) <3

Love ,

"Hey guys, Dewdrop's here today!
So, I was going through Youtube the other day, looking for songs for both blogs and well I found something amazing.... "
Click here to read the full post ! 

Friday, July 8, 2016

PH DIARY:Last day of Pixie Hollow Prom 2016

Hey there guys!

Crystal here!

How have you been?

For me these last few days since I posted part 3 of this post have certainly been full of surprises…But I might talk about that another time….

Anyhow I’m here to FINALLY finish this post!I don’t think I’ve worked on this blog sooo much before in such a short period of time =.= ,and I’m not only talking about the posts.

To be honest right now that I’m writing this it’s 3am
,but I had to keep my promise to you guys and write this anyway :P .So my apologies if this post is a little ..ehh..hasty I guess.I won’t be able to post this week probably because I’ll be away from home so that is why..

By the way,after a whole year (oops) I finally posted my first original post on Minerva’s blog “Fly to Inspire”! It’s about pixie hollow inspired fashions,so check it out :D

Anyhow,here it is the final day of prom!:

Saturday 25th of June
Dear leaf journal,

Now that I’m writing to you I’m actually away from home on a trip to Mainland.That means that yesterday was my last day of prom unfortunately.

A whole week was enough for me though to get enough of the event,so I’m not sad J

Yesterday was fun-not as much as the other days but still cool-.

Things moved a little bit smoother this time. I had a little more time to make a new gown.For my new dress I was inspired by my mentor Silvermist the head of us water talents :D

(Needless to say I did not design this.All rights go to the original artist)

As per usual,Angie (from ) and I arrived at the same time on Worlize.

There was still time until the prom so we just hang out with a bunch of other fairies that invited us to a school role play. However,school was the last thing I wanted to think of now that it’s summer XD (same went for Angie) so we left soon after :P (sorry guys XD!)

Not too long after that, the prom started. Everyone was beautiful as always.I especially loved Angie’s(“mtrainpanda” on Worlize) dress,it was so beautiful and unique ! :o <3

We stayed for a while at the ballroom to chat

And then we took off to where else? The dancing room of course XD

We each put on our songs, and we had some major throwbacks to the early 2000’s with songs like Beyonce’s  “Crazy in Love”, “Get it right” by Jennifer Lopez and more :P

So we danced and chatted and somehow like that the night ended for me and Angie since we had to leave a little earlier than others J

So yeah…that was day 4 XD.I’m sorry it’s short but I’M SO SLEEPY
(in case you can’t already tell by my lazy writing :P.Don’t ask why I had to do this so late,It’s a long story XD)

In case you haden’t already ,make sure to also read part 1, part 2, and part 3 of this post !:)
2 and 3 were my favorite ^^

Also don’t forget to follow this blog by e-mail to get notified when a new post will be up!!!(I might even update this week if I manage to)

~Fly with you soon <3

Ⓒ8/7/16 Crystal Airshine